Frequently Asked Questions

Check the Status of your Payment

GlobalCollect is a Payment Service Provider who collects, processes and reports payments on behalf of third parties such as product or service providers. Should you have any comments or questions in relation to:

  • Delivery status
  • Cancellations
  • Receipts, confirmation e-mails, payments
  • The quality and quantity of the goods you have received
  • Purchased product or service

Then please contact the company from which you purchased the goods or services directly.
However, if you would like to check the status of your payment, you can do so with your referral number online.

Please note: Payment status check can only be performed on transactions processed in the last three months. For older transactions, please contact the goods and services provider directly. You can find their contact details on their website or your receipt.



24/7 Consumer Support

GlobalCollect service representatives are available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week to answer your questions in a variety of languages.

Secure online payments, customer satisfaction, and a trustful relationship with you as a shopper are our main priorities. So if you have any comments or questions about an online payment you recently made we would like to hear from you. We are constantly improving our service, so your feedback is very important to us. Depending on your preferences, you can contact us in different ways.

TELEPHONE 24/7

The following phone numbers are available around the clock every day. Please have your payment reference number handy so that we can help you as quickly as possible.

Europe, Middle East and Africa

Austria 0800296852
Belgium 080079114
Cyprus 80092321
Denmark 80882859
France 0800909828
Germany 08001818346
Greece 80031221593
Hungary 0680019406
Italy 800789885
Ireland 1800553194
Iceland 8009930
Israel 1809454197

Americas

Brazil 08008919356
US / AT&T 18668783714
Canada 18773614075

 

Luxembourg 80028197
Netherlands 08003200010
Norway 80011580
Portugal 800831540
Poland 008003111372
Russia 81080020581031
Slovenia 080080090
South Africa 0800983817
Spain 900993108
Sweden 020795031
Switzerland 0800837981
Turkey 0080031928407
United Kingdom 08000516327

Asia Pacific

Australia 1800826069
China 108003100011
Hong Kong 800905774
Japan +81 (0)3-4360-8410
Malaysia 1800 815562
New Zealand 0800441157
Singapore 8003111026
South Korea 003083110003
Taiwan 00801313117


Online shopper contact form